Administration

Ashley Smith
Principal

Kendra Zichterman
Assistant Principal

Ollivierre Sanasie
Dean of Students

Laura Moellering
Area Superintendent

Jacoy Wesby-Magee
Administrative Assistant

Thomas Gray
Parent Liaison/Truancy Intermediary

Katie Hahn
Bookkeeper/Payroll Processor

Cathy Jones
Office Support/Education Supervision Assistant

GSRP

Rebeka Hays
GSRP Program Director

Toree Harris
Teacher

Todamica Haley
Associate Teacher

Alicia Silva
Associate Teacher

Carlesia Young
Associate Teacher

Brittney Simonson
Associate Teacher

Hilda Cardoso
Associate Teacher

Strong Beginnings

Marissa Dunn
Strong Beginnings Lead

Anderson Faith
Strong Beginnings Associate

K-2 Community

Elizabeth Achianor
Kindergarten Teacher

Ebonea Porter
Kindergarten Teacher

Molly Domitrovich
Kindergarten Teacher

Elizabeth Brautigan
1st Grade Teacher

Margaux Tan
1st Grade Teacher

Kim Truax
1st Grade Teacher

Ashley Bloomer
2nd Grade Teacher

April Graham
2nd Grade Teacher

Jacoy Wesby-Magee
2nd Grade Teacher

3-5 Community

Daniel West
3rd Grade Teacher

Yolanda Isom
3rd Grade Teacher

Kendra Zichterman
4th Grade Teacher

Lauren Gillis
4th Grade Teacher

Michelle Westcott
5th Grade Teacher

Elizbeth Hanson
5th Grade Teacher

Latoya Green
4th Grade Teacher

Ariel Koehler
4th Grade Teacher

Leia Jackson
4th Grade Teacher

6-8 Community

Michelle Jones
6th-8th Grade Teacher (ELA)

Christie Zordell
6th-8th Grade Teacher (Math)

Joshua Kitchell
6th-8th Grade Teacher (Social Studies)

Speciality Faculty

Samantha Sears
Special Education

Cindy Henry
Special Educational Instructional Aide

Cathy Demuth
Special Education

Thelma Caldwell
Interventionist

Lauren Gillis
Instructional Coach

Ashley Bloomer
Instructional Coach

Dena Maloy
Music Teacher

Ryan Burns
Physical Education Teacher

Ryan Ham
Band Teacher

Support Staff

Carolyn Defrance
Restorative justice Coordinator

Anju Makode
Instructional Aide

Sheri Goff
Director of Operations

Deyanira Mendez
School Nutrition Aide

Oralia Velazquez
School Nutrition Aide

Francisca Lopez
School Nutrition Aide

Teretha Willians
Bus Driver

Valerie Young
Bus Driver

Doris Sanders
Bus Driver

Janelle Harris
Bus Driver

Sean Wright
Custodian

Damarco James
Custodian

LaQuisha Taylor
Student Supervision Aide

Susana Franco
Education Supervision Assistant

John Hodge
Education Supervision Assistant

Dominique Anthony
Education Supervision Assistant

Earnestine Robinson
Education Supervision Assistant

Brenda Henry
Education Supervision Assistant

Destiny Wilis
Education Supervision Assistant