Administration
Ashley Smith
School Leader
Kendra Zichterman
Dean of Culture
Lourdes Sanasie
Dean of Students
Sheri Goff
Director of Operations
Elizabeth Brautigan
School Counselor
Laura Moellering
Area Superintendent
Jacoy Wesby-Magee
Administrative Assistant
Thomas Gray
Parent Liaison/Truancy Intermediary
Katie Hahn
Bookkeeper/Payroll Processor
Joseph Clark
Student Services Coordinator
Cathy Jones
Office Support/Education Supervision Assistant
GSRP
Toree Harris
Teacher
Hilda Cardoso
Associate Teacher
Carlesia Young
Teacher
Kamara Perkins
Associate Teacher
Deepa Ramos
Associate Teacher
Tammala Daniels
Associate Teacher
Strong Beginnings
Grace Polomcak
Strong Beginnings Lead
Deborah Hurtado
Strong Beginnings Associate
K-2 Community
Molly Domitrovich
Kindergarten Teacher
Amanda Chatwin
Kindergarten Teacher
Kim Truax
1st Grade Teacher
3-5 Community
6-8 Community
Joshua Kitchell
6th-8th Grade Teacher (Financial Literacy)
Christie Zordell
6th-8th Grade Teacher (Math)
Speciality Faculty
Samantha Sears
Special Education
Cathy Demuth
Special Education Teacher
Cindy Henry
Special Educational Instructional Aide
Nicole Tuinstra
Special Education Supervisor
Anju Makode
Technology Teacher
Dena Maloy
Art Teacher (K-5th)
Ryan Burns
Physical Education Teacher
Dena Maloy
Art Teacher (6-8th)
Support Staff
Carolyn Defrance
Instructional Aide
Diane Thomas
Instructional Aide
Michelle Lane
Instructional Aide
Sinie Bass-Willburn
Instructional Aide
Mary Davis
Instructional Aide
Marnie Heyn
Instructional Aide
Alicia Holub
Instructional Aide
Carolyn Defrance
Restorative Justice Coordinator
Tarasja Sisson
Restorative Justice Coordinator
LaQuisha Taylor
Student Supervision Aide
Martel Burton
Education Supervision Assistant
John Hodge
Education Supervision Assistant
Renee Greer
Education Supervision Assistant
Antoinette Ambre
Behavior Support Personnel
Dominique Anthony
Education Supervision Assistant
Taneshia Palmer
Behavior Support Personnel
Earnestine Robinson
Education Supervision Assistant
Cathy Kublick
Attendance Liason
Doris Sanders
Education Supervision Assistant
Jenny Mendez
Lead School Nutrition Aide
Timothy Williams
School Nutrition Aide
Bobby Williams
Custodian
Francisca Lopez
School Nutrition Aide
Janelle Harris
Bus Driver
Sean Wright
Custodian
Valarie Young
Bus Driver
Damarco James
Custodian
Doris Sanders
Bus Driver
Teretha Williams
Bus Driver
Joisette Hilliard
Bus Driver
Lee Taylor
Bus Driver Aide
Jenica Joseph
Speech Language Pathologist